+ Add new movie Wishlist Collection (unseen) Collection All Movies / TV Shows
Zebraman 2: Attack on Zebra City

Zebraman 2: Attack on Zebra City (2010)

Zebra City 2025 – music echoing across what used to be Tokyo from Zebra Queen marks the start of Zebra Time, a 5 minute window twice a day when the city population is free to commit any crime and the Vengeful Zebra Mini-Skirt Police and masked Zebra Police can shoot civilians at will. Zebraman wakes in the street, unable to remember the last 15 years, or his superhero past. He must rely on a band Zebra Time survivors, a man who played him in a TV show version of Zebraman and a mysterious silent girl to battle this Zebra obsession that is splitting the city in to absolutes of black and white.

Genre: Comedy | Action

Country: Japan  

Website: http://www.zeb2.jp/

themoviedb.org: https://www.themoviedb.org/movie/49608

IMDb: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt1534568/

Director(s) / Writer(s):

Takashi Miike
Takashi Miike

Cast:

Shô Aikawa
Shô Aikawa
Shinichi Ichikawa / Zebraman
Riisa Naka
Riisa Naka
Yui Aihara / Zebra Queen
Tsuyoshi Abe
Tsuyoshi Abe
Niimi
Masahiro Inoue
Masahiro Inoue
Shimpei
Mei Nagano
Mei Nagano
Hideo Nakano
Hideo Nakano
Mame Yamada
Mame Yamada
Naoki Tanaka
Naoki Tanaka
TV Zebraman

Also Known As:

ゼブラーマン -ゼブラシティの逆襲

Trailer:

2010-2019, My Movies Collection
Development: Webdados, Lda. | Hosting: ptAlojamento | Logo: Sérgio Alves | Movies data: themoviedb.org | TV Shows data: TheTVDB.com
All the movie titles, images and all other details are responsability and have reserved rights by their owners and/or authors.