+ Add new movie Wishlist Collection (unseen) Collection All Movies / TV Shows
M.D. Geist II: Death Force

M.D. Geist II: Death Force (1996)

Less than a year after Geist activated the Death Force, which decimated most of Jerra's population, he has kept himself busy by dismantling the Death Force machines one by one. Most of the remaining human population have fled to a remote haven run by a warlord named Krauser. Krauser is another MDS unit, MD-01, who has a technology that hides his mobile fortress from the Death Force.

Genre: Action | Animation | Sci-Fi

Country: Japan  

themoviedb.org: https://www.themoviedb.org/movie/71449

IMDb: https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0217635/

Director(s) / Writer(s):

Koichi Ohata
Koichi Ohata

Cast:

Kazuhiro Nakata
Kazuhiro Nakata
Geist
Takumi Yamazaki
Takumi Yamazaki
Krauser

Also Known As:

M.D. Geist II - Death Force

2010-2022, My Movies Collection
Development: Webdados, Lda. | Hosting: ptAlojamento | Logo: Sérgio Alves | Movies data: themoviedb.org | TV Shows data: TheTVDB.com
All the movie titles, images and all other details are responsability and have reserved rights by their owners and/or authors.